15th Annual Golf Tournament
(You can click on any of the smaller photos and see larger ones)

1st Place Team
Paul Mette, Tony Javarone, Alex Santos, Sean Mitchel
2nd Place Team
Bill Reynolds, Doug Crews, Joe Broyles, Ken Jenova
   
Closest to the Pin (Men's)
Scott Severinghaus (man in center)
Closest to the Pin (Women's)
Mona Mitzenius (standing on left)
   
Longest Drive (Men's)
Don Miller (3rd man from left)
Longest Drive (Women's)
Tina Michalkiewicz


2008 - Topping out Class

Front Row:
Jose Marbelt, Earl Porter, Nicole Osteen, James Ward, Anthony Flores, Gabe Malota, David Betti
Second Row:
Alexis Otero, Doug James, Juan Cepeda, Jeromy Nall, Kyle Cairns, Tim Burt, Chris Strait
Third Row:
John Bergsten, Jason Frangione, Daryen Mirabal

Instructors:
Bob Corley, James Vanderveer, Charlie Grimes, Ken Koester Jr., Hal Conklin, Glen Johnson, Tom Peake

2008 Apprenticeship Competition


2008 Southeastern Apprenticeship Competition
in Charleston, South Carolina - Local #43

(You can click on any of the smaller photos and see larger ones)

Ben Schmitz & David Betti (2nd Place Winner)
2008 Southeastern Competition in Charleston, S.C. - Local 43 Wes Kendricks, Ben Schmitz, David Betti & Bob Corley


You can see additional Local 808 Ironworker photos - Click Here

If you have any photos that you would like to include on our site, please feel free to e-mail us a copy.
You can also 'snail' mail us a copy to 200 E. Landstreet Road, Orlando, FL. 32824

Application

HOME

Copyright 1999-present
Ironworkers Local 808.
200 E. Landstreet Road
Orlando, FL 32824
Phone: 407.859.9366
Fax: 407.859.0040
Apprentice Phone: 407.859.0321
Apprentice Fax: 407.859.0373

Alice808@live.com

This site was updated on February 16, 2014
This site is best optimized for 800 x 600 monitor resolution.
Best viewed in MSIE5.0 & Netscape 5.0 or better.
All rights reserved.
All graphics on this site are copyrighted, registered and watermarked.
Do not use on personal or commercial websites.
Site created and maintained by: 
KraftyKards